Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Huanghai
  3. Huanghai Challenger
  4. Specifications
status
Huanghai Challenger SUV
  • Engines: 2.0L, 2.5T
  • Gearbox: Manual
  • Drive mode: RWD


Price in China: 69.800 - 81.800 yuans ($10.260 - $12.020)
Discontinued
Year: 2010

Huanghai Challenger: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
69.80071.00075.80081.800
Price in China (USD)10.26010.44011.14012.020
▼
Body
Loaded body SUVLoaded body SUVLoaded body SUVLoaded body SUV
Length (mm)4900490049004900
Width (mm)1725172517251725
Height (mm)1850185018501850
Wheelbase (mm)3025302530253025
Clearance (mm)200.0200.0200.0200.0
Curb weight (kg)1790165017201710
Doors/seats5 / 75 / 75 / 75 / 7
Fuel tank (L)60606060
▼
Engine
2.0L L42.0L L42.5T L42.5T L4
Engine modelCF25TCCF25TCCF25TCCF25TC
FuelPetrolPetrolDieselDiesel
Oil supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Displacement (cc)1997199724982498
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Emission standardsIIIIVIIIIII
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualManual
Gears5555
Drivetrain typeRWDRWDRWDRWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Rear suspensioncoil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
Front brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires225 / 75 R15225 / 75 R15225 / 75 R15225 / 75 R15
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManual
Central lock✔✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔✔
▼
Driver support systems
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light✔✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
▼
Safety equipment
Child door lock✔✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔✔✔
Rear wiper✔✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: