Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. MG
  3. MG eZS
  4. Specifications
Petrol version: MG ZS
MG ZS
MG EZS
  • Engine: Electric motor 110 kw
  • Driving mileage: 335 km
Price in China: 119.800 - 149.800 yuans ($17.610 - $22.020)
Year: 2019

MG eZS: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
119.800129.800139.800149.800
Price in China (USD)17.61019.08020.55022.020
▼
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)4314431443144314
Width (mm)1809180918091809
Height (mm)1620162016441644
Wheelbase (mm)2585258525852585
Clearance (mm)161161161161
Curb weight (kg)1518151815181518
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Luggage compartment (L)359-1166359-1166359-1166359-1166
▼
Engine
Electric motor 110 kwElectric motor 110 kwElectric motor 110 kwElectric motor 110 kw
FuelElectricElectricElectricElectric
Electric motor power (kw)110110110110
Electric motor torque (Nm)350350350350
Driving range (km)335335335335
Battery capacity (kWh)44.544.544.544.5
Number of motors1111
Charge time6.56.56.56.5
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithiumLithium
▼
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear1-gear
Gears1111
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires205 / 60 R16205 / 60 R16215 / 50 R17215 / 50 R17
Spare tireNoNoNoNo
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManual
Central lock✔✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔✔
Keyless engine start-✔✔✔
Keyless entry system-✔✔✔
Cruise control---✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera-✔✔✔
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
---✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔✔
Brake Assist✔✔✔✔
Traction Control✔✔✔✔
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
✔✔✔✔
Automatic parking brake✔✔✔✔
Hill Start Assist✔✔✔✔
Hill Descent Control✔✔✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamLEDLEDLEDLED
High beamLEDLEDLEDLED
Automatic headlights--✔✔
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔✔
Daytime running lights-✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
Navi✔✔✔✔
Voice control---✔
Sensor LCD screen✔✔✔✔
Bluetooth✔✔✔✔
External audio interface-USBUSBUSB
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -- / -✔ / -✔ / -
Front/rear curtains- / -- / -- / -✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔✔
Child door lock✔✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -- / -- / -✔ / -
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Multifunction steering wheel✔✔✔✔
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔✔
Leather steering wheel✔✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof--✔✔
Rearview mirror heating-✔✔✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔✔✔
Rearview mirror
electric folding
---✔
Rear windshield defrost✔✔✔✔
Rear wiper✔✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: