Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Lifan
  3. Lifan X60
  4. Specifications

Lifan X60: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
74.50080.00084.50090.000
Price in China (USD)10.95011.76012.42013.230
Warrancy in China3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km
▼
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)4325432543254325
Width (mm)1790179017901790
Height (mm)1690169016901690
Wheelbase (mm)2600260026002600
Clearance (mm)179179179179
Curb weight (kg)1330133013301330
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)55555555
Luggage compartment (L)405405405405
▼
Engine
1.8L 133 hp L41.8L 133 hp L41.8L 133 hp L41.8L 133 hp L4
Engine modelLFB479QLFB479QLFB479QLFB479Q
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)1794179417941794
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)133 / 98 / 6000133 / 98 / 6000133 / 98 / 6000133 / 98 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)168.0 / 4200-4400168.0 / 4200-4400168.0 / 4200-4400168.0 / 4200-4400
Emission standardsIVIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
10.2 / 6.0 / 7.310.2 / 6.0 / 7.3-- / -- / 7.8-- / -- / 7.8
Maximum speed (km/h)170170170170
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManualCVTCVT
Gears5544
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires215 / 65 R16215 / 65 R16215 / 65 R16215 / 65 R16
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManual
Central lock✔✔✔✔
Immobiliser-- opt. -
Remote lock✔✔✔✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light✔✔✔✔
Automatic headlights✔✔✔✔
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
CD/DVDSingle disc CDSingle disc CDSingle disc CDSingle disc CD
MP3✔✔✔✔
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSBUSB
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -- / - opt. / - opt. / -
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔✔
Child door lock✔✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel-✔-✔
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔✔
Leather steering wheel---✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroofelectric optelectricelectric optelectric
Rearview mirror heating-- opt. -
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔✔✔
Rear windshield defrost✔✔✔✔
Rear wiper✔✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: