Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Hafei
  3. Hafei Luzun
  4. Specifications
Hafei Luzun
Also called: Hafei Towner (in Brazil)
Based on Mitsubishi Dion.
  • Engines: 1.3L 107 hp, 1.5L 141 hp, 1.5L 106 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual
  • Drive mode: RWD, FWD
Year: 2007

Hafei Luzun: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
50.90054.90057.80059.80060.800
Price in China (USD)7.4808.0708.5008.7908.940
Warrancy in China2 y / 50.000 km2 y / 50.000 km2 y / 50.000 km2 y / 50.000 km2 y / 50.000 km
▼
Body
MPVMPVMPVMPVMPV
Length (mm)41804180418041804180
Width (mm)16951695169516951695
Height (mm)18751875187518751875
Wheelbase (mm)26202620262026202620
Clearance (mm)177177177177177
Curb weight (kg)12651265132513251325
Doors/seats5 / 85 / 85 / 85 / 85 / 8
Fuel tank (L)4545454545
▼
Engine
1.3L 107 hp L41.3L 107 hp L41.5L 141 hp L41.5L 141 hp L41.5L 141 hp L4
Engine modelDA471QRDA471QR4G15S4G15S4G15S
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)12991299148814881488
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)107 / 79 / 5400107 / 79 / 5400141 / 103.4 / 6000141 / 103.4 / 6000141 / 103.4 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)108.0 / 3500-4000108.0 / 3500-4000134.0 / 4500134.0 / 4500134.0 / 4500
Emission standardsIIIIIIIVIIIIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
9.6 / 6.3 / 7.59.6 / 6.3 / 7.511.5 / 7.2 / 8.811.5 / 7.2 / 8.811.5 / 7.2 / 8.8
Maximum speed (km/h)125125145145145
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualManualManual
Gears55555
Drivetrain typeRWDRWDRWDRWDRWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensioncoil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
Front brakesDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManualManualManual
Tires185 / 80 R14185 / 80 R14185 / 80 R14185 / 80 R14185 / 80 R14
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialSteelAluminum alloySteelAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/C0● Manual● Manual● Manual● Manual
Central lock-●-●●
▼
Driver support systems
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light-●●●●
▼
Multimedia
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
▼
Safety equipment
▼
Seats and steering wheel
ArmrestFront- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front- / Rear●
Third row of seats22222
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-

Compare with others