Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Geely
  3. Geely MK 08
  4. Specifications
status
Sedan Geely MK
  • Engine: 1.5L 102 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual
Price in China: 41.900 - 47.900 yuans ($6.160 - $7.040)
Year: 2012

Geely MK 08: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
41.90044.90047.900
Price in China (USD)6.1606.6007.040
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
▼
Body
SedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)434243424342
Width (mm)169216921692
Height (mm)143514351435
Wheelbase (mm)250225022502
Clearance (mm)158158158
Curb weight (kg)110311031103
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 5
Fuel tank (L)454545
Luggage compartment (L)468468468
▼
Engine
1.5L 102 hp L41.5L 102 hp L41.5L 102 hp L4
Engine modelMR479QNMR479QNMR479QN
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)149814981498
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)102 / 75 / 5800102 / 75 / 5800102 / 75 / 5800
Maximum torque (Nm)136.0 / 2800-3400136.0 / 2800-3400136.0 / 2800-3400
Emission standardsIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
-- / -- / 5.8-- / -- / 5.8-- / -- / 5.8
Maximum speed (km/h)172172172
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManualManual
Gears555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires185 / 60R15185 / 60R15185 / 60R15
Spare tireNoNoNo
Wheel materialSteelAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock✔✔✔
Immobiliser✔✔✔
Remote lock-✔✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront? / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light✔
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
- / ✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔
Child door lock✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof--electric
Rearview mirror heating--✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
--✔
Rear windshield defrost✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: