Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Geely
  3. Geely Emgrand EV
  4. Specifications
Petrol version: Emgrand 7
Geely Emgrand 7
Geely Emgrand EV
Pure electric version of Geely Emgrand.
  • Engine: 129 hp
  • Driving range: 253 km
Price in China: 135.800 - 159.800 yuans ($19.960 - $23.490)
Year: 2016

Geely Emgrand EV: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
135.800145.800159.800
Price in China (USD)19.96021.43023.490
Warrancy in China3 y / 120.000 km3 y / 120.000 km3 y / 120.000 km
▼
Body
SedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)463146314631
Width (mm)178917891789
Height (mm)149514951495
Wheelbase (mm)265026502650
Clearance (mm)120120120
Curb weight (kg)157015701570
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 5
Luggage compartment (L)680680680
▼
Engine
FuelElectricElectricElectric
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Battery capacity (kWh)525262
Number of motors111
Charge time999
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithium
Maximum speed (km/h)140140140
0-100 acceleration (s)9.39.39.3
▼
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear
Gears111
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17
Spare tireNoNoNo
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔
Keyless engine start✔✔✔
Keyless entry system-✔✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔
Brake Assist✔✔✔
Traction Control✔✔✔
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
✔✔✔
Hill Start Assist✔✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Automatic headlights✔✔✔
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔
Daytime running lights✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
Navi-✔✔
Bluetooth-✔✔
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -✔ / -✔ / -
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel-✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔

Compare with others

Similar models: