Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Gonow
  3. Gonow Starry
  4. Specifications
Gonow Starry (Xinglang) MPV
  • Engine: 1.6L 113 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual
Price in China: 60.300 - 74.300 yuans ($8.860 - $10.920)
Year: 2014

Gonow Starry: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
60.30066.30074.300
Price in China (USD)8.8609.75010.920
Warrancy in China4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km
▼
Body
MPVMPVMPV
Length (mm)440544054405
Width (mm)170517051705
Height (mm)183518351835
Wheelbase (mm)273027302730
Clearance (mm)141141141
Curb weight (kg)136013601360
Doors/seats5 / 75 / 75 / 7
▼
Engine
1.6L 113 hp L41.6L 113 hp L41.6L 113 hp L4
Engine model4A91S4A91S4A91S
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)144914491449
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)113 / 83 / 6000113 / 83 / 6000113 / 83 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)141.0 / 4000141.0 / 4000141.0 / 4000
Emission standardsV✔OBDV✔OBDV✔OBD
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
9.5 / 6.5 / 7.59.5 / 6.5 / 7.59.5 / 6.5 / 7.5
Maximum speed (km/h)150150150
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManualManual
Gears555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensioncoil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires175 / 80R14175 / 80R14175 / 80R14
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualAutomatic
Central lock✔✔✔
Immobiliser✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔
Keyless engine start✔
Keyless entry system✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront? / Rear✔Front? / Rear✔
Rear-view camera✔
Panoramic camera✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light✔✔✔
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
MP3✔✔✔
Navi✔✔
Sensor LCD screen✔✔
Bluetooth✔✔
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔ / ✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
ArmrestFront- / Rear opt. Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Third row of seats222
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔✔
Rearview mirror
electric folding
✔
Rear windshield defrost-✔✔
Rear wiper✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: