Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Gonow
  3. Gonow GX6
  4. Specifications
Gonow GX6 (GA6470).
Also called: Gonow Aoosed GX6 (in Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates), Gonow GA6470
Facelifted version of Gonow Aoxuan G5.
  • Engine: 2.4L 136 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual
  • Drive mode: RWD, 4WD
Price in China: 109.800 - 146.800 yuans ($16.140 - $21.580)
Year: 2014

Gonow GX6: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
109.800119.800136.800146.800
Price in China (USD)16.14017.61020.11021.580
Warrancy in China3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km
▼
Body
Loaded body SUVLoaded body SUVLoaded body SUVLoaded body SUV
Length (mm)4640464046404640
Width (mm)1815181518151815
Height (mm)1800180018001800
Wheelbase (mm)2745274527452745
Clearance (mm)210210210210
Curb weight (kg)1700170017901790
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
▼
Engine
2.4L 136 hp L42.4L 136 hp L42.4L 136 hp L42.4L 136 hp L4
Engine model4G69S4N4G69S4N4G69S4N4G69S4N
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)2378237823782378
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio9.89.89.89.8
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)136 / 100 / 5250136 / 100 / 5250136 / 100 / 5250136 / 100 / 5250
Maximum torque (Nm)196.0 / 2500-3000196.0 / 2500-3000196.0 / 2500-3000196.0 / 2500-3000
Emission standardsIVIVIVIV
Maximum speed (km/h)160160160160
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManualManual
4WD
Manual
4WD
Gears5555
Drivetrain typeRWDRWD4WD4WD
4WD type--Part-time 4WDPart-time 4WD
Rear differential lock--✔✔
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Rear suspensionMulti-link
dependent
Multi-link
dependent
Multi-link
dependent
Multi-link
dependent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires235 / 65R17235 / 65R17235 / 65R17235 / 65R17
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Central lock✔✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔✔
Keyless engine start-✔-✔
Keyless entry system-✔-✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Rear-view camera✔✔✔✔
Panoramic camera-✔-✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light✔✔✔✔
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
Navi✔✔✔✔
Sensor LCD screen✔✔✔✔
Bluetooth-✔-✔
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSBUSB
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔✔
Child door lock✔✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel✔✔✔✔
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔✔
Leather steering wheel✔✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof-electric-electric
Rearview mirror heating✔✔✔✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔✔✔
Rear wiper✔✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: