Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Changfeng
  3. Changfeng Feiteng
  4. Specifications
ChangFeng Feiteng
  • Engine: 2.0L 121 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual
  • Drive mode: RWD, 4WD
Price in China: 89.800 - 106.800 yuans ($13.200 - $15.700)
Year: 2013

Changfeng Feiteng: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
89.80099.800106.800
Price in China (USD)13.20014.67015.700
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
▼
Body
SUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)421042104210
Width (mm)175017501750
Height (mm)184018401840
Wheelbase (mm)245024502450
Clearance (mm)170170170
Curb weight (kg)136514451445
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)535353
Luggage compartment (L)530530530
▼
Engine
2.0L 121 hp L42.0L 121 hp L42.0L 121 hp L4
Engine model4G944G944G94
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)199919991999
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio9.59.59.5
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)121 / 89 / 5500121 / 89 / 5500121 / 89 / 5500
Maximum torque (Nm)168.0 / 4500168.0 / 4500168.0 / 4500
Emission standardsIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
11.9 / 7.4 / 9.011.7 / 7.6 / 9.111.7 / 7.6 / 9.1
Maximum speed (km/h)155160160
0-100 acceleration (s)202020
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManual
4WD
Manual
4WD
Gears555
Drivetrain typeRWD4WD4WD
4WD type-Part-time 4WDPart-time 4WD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
dependent
Multi-link
dependent
Multi-link
dependent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires215 / 65 R16215 / 65 R16215 / 65 R16
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock✔✔✔
Immobiliser✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light--✔
▼
Multimedia
CD/DVD--опц Single disc CD
MP3-- opt.
External audio interfaceAUXAUXAUX
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof--electric
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔✔
Rear windshield defrost✔✔✔
Rear wiper-✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: