Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Venucia
  3. Venucia D60 EV
  4. Specifications
Petrol version: D60
Venucia D60

  • Engine: Electric motor 120 kw
  • Driving mileage: 481 km
Price in China: 137.800 - 153.800 yuans ($20.260 - $22.610)
Year: 2019

Venucia D60 EV: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
137.800146.800145.800153.800
Price in China (USD)20.26021.58021.43022.610
▼
Body
SedanSedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)4764476447644764
Width (mm)1803180318031803
Height (mm)1494149414941494
Wheelbase (mm)2700270027002700
Clearance (mm)140140140140
Curb weight (kg)1520152015201520
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 54 / 5
Luggage compartment (L)525525525525
▼
Engine
Electric motor 120 kw
FuelElectricElectricElectricElectric
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Electric motor power (kw)120
Electric motor torque (Nm)250
Driving range (km)481
Battery capacity (kWh)58585858
Number of motors1111
Charge time6.46.46.46.4
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithiumLithium
Maximum speed (km/h)140140140140
▼
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear1-gear
Gears1111
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires195 / 60 R16195 / 60 R16195 / 60 R16195 / 60 R16
Spare tireDonutDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManual
Central lock✔✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔✔
Keyless engine start✔✔✔✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔✔
Brake Assist✔✔✔✔
Traction Control✔✔✔✔
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
✔✔✔✔
Automatic parking brake✔✔✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Automatic headlights---✔
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔✔
Daytime running lights-✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
Navi-✔-✔
Bluetooth-✔-✔
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -✔ / -- / -✔ / -
Front/rear curtains- / -✔ / ✔- / -✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -- / -- / -✔ / -
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel✔✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rain sensor✔✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: