Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Huanghai
  3. Huanghai Major
  4. Specifications
status
Huanghai Major pickup
  • Engines: 2.2L, 2.4T
  • Gearbox: Manual
  • Drive mode: RWD


Price in China: 54.800 - 62.800 yuans ($8.060 - $9.230)
Discontinued
Year: 2008

Huanghai Major: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
54.80061.80062.800
Price in China (USD)8.0609.0809.230
▼
Body
Loaded body PickupLoaded body PickupLoaded body Pickup
Length (mm)519051905190
Width (mm)173017301730
Height (mm)168016801680
Wheelbase (mm)308530853085
Clearance (mm)180180180
Curb weight (kg)155015501550
Doors/seats4 / 44 / 44 / 4
▼
Engine
2.2L L42.4T L42.4T L4
FuelPetrolDieselDiesel
Oil supply methodEFIDirect injectionDirect injection
Displacement (cc)243324332433
Working methodNaturally aspiratedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 44 / 44 / 4
Emission standardsIIIIIIIII
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManualManual
Gears555
Drivetrain typeRWDRWDRWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Rear suspensioncoil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
Front brakesDiscDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires215 / 75 R15215 / 75 R15215 / 75 R15
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloySteelAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔
▼
Driver support systems
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
▼
Safety equipment
▼
Seats and steering wheel
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔

Compare with others

Similar models: