Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Chery
  3. Chery Sweet (QQ)
  4. Specifications

Chery Sweet (QQ): Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
37.90039.90042.90050.900
Price in China (USD)5.5705.8706.3107.480
Warrancy in China3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km
▼
Body
HatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Length (mm)3564356435643564
Width (mm)1620162016201620
Height (mm)1527152715271527
Wheelbase (mm)2340234023402340
Clearance (mm)130130130130
Curb weight (kg)936936936944
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)35353535
▼
Engine
1.0L 69 hp L31.0L 69 hp L31.0L 69 hp L31.0L 69 hp L3
Engine modelSQR371FSQR371FSQR371FSQR371F
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)998998998998
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves3 / 123 / 123 / 123 / 12
Compression ratio11111111
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)69 / 51 / 600069 / 51 / 600069 / 51 / 600069 / 51 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)93.093.093.093.0
Emission standardsIV✔OBDIV✔OBDIV✔OBDIV✔OBD
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
6.5 / 4.6 / 5.36.5 / 4.6 / 5.36.5 / 4.6 / 5.3-- / -- / --
Maximum speed (km/h)150150150150
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualAutomatic
Gears5555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTrailing arm
semi-independent
Trailing arm
semi-independent
Trailing arm
semi-independent
Trailing arm
semi-independent
Front brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires165 / 60R14165 / 60R14165 / 60R14165 / 60R14
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialSteelAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManual
Central lock✔✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
- opt. ✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
- opt. ✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔✔
Daytime running lights✔✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
CD/DVD--Single disc CDSingle disc CD
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSBUSB
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
- / -- / -✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔✔
Child door lock✔✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔✔✔
Rear windshield defrost-✔✔✔
Rear wiper-✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: