Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Chery
  3. Chery QQ Ice Cream
  4. Specifications
Chery QQ Ice Cream
  • Engine: Electric motor 20 kw
  • Driving mileage: 120 km, 170 km
Price in China: 29.900 - 43.900 yuans ($4.400 - $6.450)
Year: 2021

Chery QQ Ice Cream: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
29.90037.90043.900
Price in China (USD)4.4005.5706.450
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
▼
Body
HatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Length (mm)298029802980
Width (mm)149614961496
Height (mm)163716371637
Wheelbase (mm)196019601960
Clearance (mm)120120120
Curb weight (kg)699715743
Doors/seats3 / 43 / 43 / 4
▼
Engine
Electric motor 20 kwElectric motor 20 kwElectric motor 20 kw
FuelElectricElectricElectric
Electric motor power (kw)202020
Electric motor torque (Nm)858585
Driving range (km)120120170
Battery capacity (kWh)9.69.613.9
Number of motors111
Charge time668
Battery typeLithium ionLithium ionLithium ion
Maximum speed (km/h)100100100
▼
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear
Gears111
Drivetrain typeRWDRWDRWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspension三连杆非独立悬架三连杆非独立悬架三连杆非独立悬架
Front brakesDiscDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires145 / 70 R12145 / 70 R12145 / 70 R12
Spare tireNoNoNo
Wheel materialAluminum alloy optAluminum alloy optAluminum alloy opt
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/C-● Manual● Manual
Central lock●●●
Remote lock●●●
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear●Front- / Rear●
Rear-view camera-● ●
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
●●●
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
●●●
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●
▼
Lights
Low beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
High beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
Headlamp leveling system●●●
Daytime running lights○●●
▼
Multimedia
Sensor LCD screen● sensor● sensor● sensor
Bluetooth-●●
External audio interface● USB● USB● USB
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
- / -● / -● / -
ISOFIX child seats●●●
▼
Seats and steering wheel
ArmrestFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Multifunction steering wheel-●●
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-

Compare with others

Similar models: