Chinese cars
Фото BAIC BJ30
BAIC BJ30
  • Engine: 1.5T 156 hp
  • Gearbox: Automatic
Price in China: 106.000 - 126.000 yuans ($16.110 - $19.150)
Year: 2020

BAIC BJ30: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
106.000116.000126.000
Price in China (USD)16.11017.63019.150
Body
SUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)450545054505
Width (mm)185518551855
Height (mm)171017101710
Wheelbase (mm)267526752675
Clearance (mm)215215215
Curb weight (kg)152015201520
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)606060
Engine
1.5T 156 hp L41.5T 156 hp L41.5T 156 hp L4
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodMulti-point
injection
Multi-point
injection
Multi-point
injection
Displacement (cc)149914991499
Working methodTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)156 / 115 / 5000156 / 115 / 5000156 / 115 / 5000
Maximum torque (Nm)230.0 / 1750-4600230.0 / 1750-4600230.0 / 1750-4600
Emission standardsVIVIVI
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
9.8 / 6.5 / 7.69.8 / 6.5 / 7.69.8 / 6.5 / 7.6
Maximum speed (km/h)170170170
Drivetrain
AutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Gears666
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires225 / 55 R18225 / 55 R18225 / 55 R18
Spare tireDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/C● Manual● Automatic● Automatic
Front row independent
climat control
-
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system
Cruise control-● Fixed speed● Fixed speed
Electric trunk--
Hands-free trunk open/close--
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear-view camera-● 360°
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Automatic parking brake
Hill Start Assist
Blind Spot Assist--
Lights
Low beam● LED● LED● LED
High beam● LED● LED● LED
Fog light● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
Automatic headlights-
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights
Interior atmosphere light-● multicolor● multicolor
Multimedia
Navi-
Voice control-
Sensor LCD screen● sensor● sensor● sensor
Bluetooth
External audio interface● USB● USB● USB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
● / ●● / ●● / ●
Front/rear side airbags- / -● / -● / -
Front/rear curtains- / -- / -● / ●
ISOFIX child seats
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -● / -● / -
Electric seat memory--
ArmrestFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Multifunction steering wheel
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Skyroof● electricpamoramic● electricpamoramic● electricpamoramic
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
● Electric● Electric
● Folding
● Heating
● Auto folding
● Electric
● Folding
● Heating
● Auto folding
Rain sensor-
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru