Chinese cars
Фото Skyworth EV6
Skyworth EV6
  • Engine: Electric motor 150 kw
  • Driving mileage: 410 km, 520 km
Price in China: 152.800 - 249.800 yuans ($22.460 - $36.720)
Year: 2021

Skyworth EV6: Specifications, prices


Year:
Price in China (yuan)
152.800169.800199.800249.800
Price in China (USD)22.46024.96029.37036.720
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)4698469846984698
Width (mm)1908190819081908
Height (mm)1696169616961696
Wheelbase (mm)2800280028002800
Clearance (mm)177177177177
Curb weight (kg)1820192019201920
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Luggage compartment (L)467-1141467-1141467-1141467-1141
Engine
Electric motor 150 kwElectric motor 150 kwElectric motor 150 kwElectric motor 150 kw
FuelElectricElectricElectricElectric
Electric motor power (kw)150150150150
Electric motor torque (Nm)320320320320
Driving range (km)410520520520
Battery capacity (kWh)55.3371.9871.9871.98
Number of motors1111
Charge time9111111
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithiumLithium
0-100 acceleration (s)7.97.97.97.9
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear1-gear
Gears1111
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires235 / 55 R18235 / 55 R18235 / 50 R19235 / 50 R19
Spare tireNoNoNoNo
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/C● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Central lock
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system-
Cruise control-● Fixed speed● Adaptive● Adaptive
Electric trunk--
Hands-free trunk open/close--
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear-view camera-
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Active braking--
Automatic parking brake
Hill Start Assist
Hill Descent Control
Automatic parking system--
Lights
Low beam● LED● LED● LED● LED
High beam● LED● LED● LED● Laser
Fog light-● LED● LED● LED
Automatic headlights-
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights-
Automatic low beam--
Interior atmosphere light--● 128 colors● 128 colors
Multimedia
Navi
Voice control-
Sensor LCD screen● sensor● sensor● sensor● sensor
LCD instrument panel-
Bluetooth-
External audio interface● USB● USB● USB● USB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
● / ●● / ●● / ●● / ●
Front/rear side airbags- / -- / -● / -● / -
Front/rear curtains- / -- / -● / ●● / ●
ISOFIX child seats
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -● / ●● / ●● / ●
ArmrestFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Multifunction steering wheel
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Skyroof-● electricpamoramic● electricpamoramic● electricpamoramic
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
● Electric● Electric
● Folding
● Heating
● Memory
● Reverse automatically
● Auto folding
● Electric
● Folding
● Heating
● Memory
● Reverse automatically
● Auto folding
● Electric
● Folding
● Heating
● Memory
● Reverse automatically
● Auto folding
Rain sensor-
Rear wiper
Rear privacy windows-

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact