Chinese cars
Фото Roewe W5
Roewe W5
  • Engine: 1.8T 161 hp
  • Gearbox: Automatic, Manual
  • Drive mode: FWD, 4WD
Price in China: 142.800 - 221.800 yuans ($21.710 - $33.710)
Year: 2010

Roewe W5: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
163.800142.800199.800
Price in China (USD)24.90021.71030.370
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
Body
Loaded body SUVLoaded body SUVLoaded body SUV
Length (mm)467646764676
Width (mm)188818881888
Height (mm)176517651765
Wheelbase (mm)274027402740
Clearance (mm)165165165
Curb weight (kg)177417501990
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)757575
Luggage compartment (L)490-1146490-1146490-1146
Engine
1.8T 161 hp L41.8T 161 hp L41.8T 161 hp L4
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Working methodTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)161 / 118 / 5500161 / 118 / 5500161 / 118 / 5500
Maximum torque (Nm)215.0 / 2000-4500215.0 / 2000-4500215.0 / 2000-4500
Emission standardsEuro IVEuro IVEuro IV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
13.4 / 7.1 / 9.913.4 / 7.1 / 9.913.6 / 7.3 / 10.1
Maximum speed (km/h)180178
0-100 acceleration (s)11.512.4
Drivetrain
AutomaticManualAutomatic
4WD
Gears656
Drivetrain typeFWDFWD4WD
4WD type--Part-time 4WD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Rear suspensionMulti-link
dependent
Multi-link
dependent
Multi-link
dependent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires225 / 75 R16225 / 75 R16235 / 60 R18
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualAutomatic
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Cruise control--
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist--
Traction Control--
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
--
Hill Descent Control--
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light
Automatic headlights--
Multimedia
CD/DVDSingle disc CDSingle disc CD-
Navi--
Sensor LCD screen--
Bluetooth--
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -- / -✔ / ✔
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Back seats adjustablemanualmanualmanual
Multifunction steering wheel
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Steering wheel
in-out adjustment
Leather steering wheel--
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroofelectric-electric
Rearview mirror heating
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rearview mirror
electric folding
--
Rear windshield defrost
Rear wiper
Rear privacy windows--

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru