Chinese cars
Фото JAC S7
JAC Jiayue X7
  • Engine: 1.5T 174 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, DCT
Price in China: 89.800 - 119.800 yuans ($13.650 - $18.210)
Sales in Russia are planned
Year: 2020

JAC S7: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
89.80099.800109.800119.800
Price in China (USD)13.65015.17016.69018.210
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)4776477647764776
Width (mm)1900190019001900
Height (mm)1760176017601760
Wheelbase (mm)2750275027502750
Clearance (mm)204204204204
Curb weight (kg)1715173517351735
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)64646464
Luggage compartment (L)960-1358960-1358960-1358960-1358
Engine
1.5T 174 hp L41.5T 174 hp L41.5T 174 hp L41.5T 174 hp L4
Engine modelHFC4GC1.6EHFC4GC1.6EHFC4GC1.6EHFC4GC1.6E
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Displacement (cc)1499149914991499
Working methodTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)174 / 128 / 4850-5500174 / 128 / 4850-5500174 / 128 / 4850-5500174 / 128 / 4850-5500
Maximum torque (Nm)251.0 / 1500-4500251.0 / 1500-4500251.0 / 1500-4500251.0 / 1500-4500
Emission standardsVIVIVIVI
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
-- / -- / 8.410.9 / 7.0 / 8.610.9 / 7.0 / 8.610.9 / 7.0 / 8.6
Maximum speed (km/h)160160160160
Drivetrain
ManualDCTDCTDCT
Gears6666
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires235 / 60 R18235 / 60 R18235 / 60 R18235 / 60 R18
Spare tireDonutDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/C● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Front row independent
climat control
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system---
Cruise control● Fixed speed● Fixed speed● Fixed speed● Fixed speed
Electric trunk---
Hands-free trunk open/close---
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear-view camera● 360°
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Active braking---
Automatic parking brake
Hill Start Assist
Hill Descent Control
Lights
Low beam● LED● LED● LED● LED
High beam● LED● LED● LED● LED
Automatic headlights--
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights
Multimedia
Navi--
Voice control--
Sensor LCD screen● sensor● sensor● sensor● sensor
LCD instrument panel---
Bluetooth
External audio interface● USB● USB● USB● USB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
● / ●● / ●● / ●● / ●
Front/rear side airbags- / -- / -● / -● / -
ISOFIX child seats
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -- / -● / -● / -
ArmrestFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Multifunction steering wheel
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Skyroof--● electricpamoramic● electricpamoramic
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
● Electric
● Heating
● Electric
● Heating
● Electric
● Heating
● Electric
● Folding
● Heating
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru