Chinese cars
Фото Hawtai Santa Fe Classic
Hawtai Santa Fe
  • Engines: 2.0L 136 hp, 1.8T 161 hp, 2.0T 150 hp, 2.0T 126 hp, 2.0L 161 hp, 2.7L 179 hp V6, 2.0L 127 hp, 1.8L 127 hp, 2.0T 127 hp, 2.7L 180 hp V6, 2.0L 126 hp, 2.7L 180 hp L6
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic
  • Drive mode: FWD, 4WD
Price in China: 60.800 - 219.800 yuans ($9.120 - $32.970)
Year: 2013

Hawtai Santa Fe Classic: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
60.80065.80069.800
Price in China (USD)9.1209.87010.470
Warrancy in China5 y / 150.000 km5 y / 150.000 km5 y / 150.000 km
Body
SUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)450045004500
Width (mm)182018201820
Height (mm)173017301730
Wheelbase (mm)262026202620
Clearance (mm)210210210
Curb weight (kg)166516651665
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)656565
Luggage compartment (L)850-2100850-2100850-2100
Engine
2.0L 136 hp L42.0L 136 hp L42.0L 136 hp L4
Engine model4G94D-F14G94D-F14G94D-F1
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)136 / 100 / 6000136 / 100 / 6000136 / 100 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)177.0 / 4800177.0 / 4800177.0 / 4800
Emission standardsIV(V)IV(V)IV(V)
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
10.0 / 7.3 / 8.410.0 / 7.3 / 8.410.0 / 7.3 / 8.4
Maximum speed (km/h)165165165
0-100 acceleration (s)18.418.418.4
Drivetrain
ManualManualManual
Gears555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires225 / 70 R16225 / 70 R16225 / 70 R16
Spare tireDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualAutomatic
Central lock
Remote lock
Keyless engine start--
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera--
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light-
Headlamp leveling system
Multimedia
Navi--
Sensor LCD screen--
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSB, SD
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / -✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Leather steering wheel--
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroofelectricelectricelectric
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
-
Rear wiper-

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru