Chinese cars
Фото Geely Geometry C
Geely Geometry C
  • Engine: Electric motor 150 kw
  • Driving mileage: 400 km, 550 km
Price in China: 129.800 - 182.800 yuans ($20.120 - $28.330)
Year: 2020

Geely Geometry C: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
129.800139.800149.800162.800182.800
Price in China (USD)20.12021.67023.22025.23028.330
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)44324432443244324432
Width (mm)18331833183318331833
Height (mm)15601560156015601560
Wheelbase (mm)27002700270027002700
Clearance (mm)140140140140140
Curb weight (kg)15451545160716651665
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Luggage compartment (L)340-1150340-1150340-1150340-1150340-1150
Engine
Electric motor 150 kwElectric motor 150 kwElectric motor 150 kwElectric motor 150 kwElectric motor 150 kw
FuelElectricElectricElectricElectricElectric
Electric motor power (kw)150150150150150
Electric motor torque (Nm)310310310310310
Driving range (km)400400400550550
Battery capacity (kWh)5353537070
Number of motors11111
Charge time8.58.58.51111
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithiumLithiumLithium
Maximum speed (km/h)150150150150150
0-100 acceleration (s)6.96.96.977
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear1-gear1-gear
Gears11111
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires215 / 60 R16225 / 50 R17225 / 50 R17225 / 50 R17225 / 45 R18
Spare tireNoNoNoNoNo
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/C● Manual● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Front row independent
climat control
-
Central lock
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system--
Cruise control-● Fixed speed● Fixed speed● Fixed speed● Adaptive
Heads-up display----
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear-view camera--● 360°● 360°
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Active braking----
Automatic parking brake
Hill Start Assist
Hill Descent Control
Blind Spot Assist----
Automatic parking system----
Lights
Low beam● Halogen● LED● LED● LED● LED
High beam● Halogen● LED● LED● LED● LED
Automatic headlights-
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights--
Automatic low beam----
Interior atmosphere light----● 7 colors
Multimedia
Navi
Voice control-
Sensor LCD screen● sensor● sensor● sensor● sensor● sensor
LCD instrument panel
Bluetooth
External audio interface● USB● USB● USB● USB● USB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
● / ●● / ●● / ●● / ●● / ●
Front/rear side airbags- / -- / -● / -● / -● / -
Front/rear curtains- / -- / -- / -- / -● / ●
ISOFIX child seats
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -- / -- / -● / -● / ●
Electric seat memory----
ArmrestFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Multifunction steering wheel
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Skyroof--● electric● Non-openable
panoramic
● Non-openable
panoramic
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
● Electric
● Heating
● Electric
● Heating
● Electric
● Heating
● Electric
● Folding
● Heating
● Auto folding
● Electric
● Folding
● Heating
● Memory
● Reverse automatically
● Auto folding
Rain sensor----
Rear wiper--

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact