Chinese cars
Фото GAC Aion LX
Electric vehicle GAC Aion LX
  • Engine: Electric motor 300 kw
  • Driving mileage: 600 km
Price in China: 249.600 - 349.600 yuans ($38.690 - $54.190)
Year: 2019

GAC Aion LX: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
249.600259.600279.600299.600349.600
Price in China (USD)38.69040.24043.34046.44054.190
Warrancy in China4 y / 150.000 km4 y / 150.000 km4 y / 150.000 km4 y / 150.000 km4 y / 150.000 km
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)47864786478647864786
Width (mm)19351935193519351935
Height (mm)16851685168516851685
Wheelbase (mm)29202920292029202920
Clearance (mm)150150150150150
Curb weight (kg)19001900204021802180
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Engine
Electric motor 300 kw
FuelElectricElectricElectricElectricElectric
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Electric motor power (kw)300
Electric motor torque (Nm)700
Driving range (km)600
Number of motors11122
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithiumLithiumLithium
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear1-gear
4WD
1-gear
4WD
Gears11111
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD4WD (2 engines)4WD (2 engines)
4WD type----electric
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires245 / 55 R19245 / 55 R19245 / 50 R20245 / 50 R20245 / 50 R20
Spare tireNoNoNoNoDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManualManual
Front row independent
climat control
----
Central lock
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system
Electric trunk
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front opt. / Rear✔Front opt. / Rear✔Front opt. / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Active braking- opt. opt. opt.
Automatic parking brake
Hill Start Assist
Hill Descent Control
Blind Spot Assist- opt. opt. opt.
Automatic parking system---- opt.
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Automatic headlights
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights
Automatic low beam- opt. opt. opt.
Multimedia
Navi
LCD instrument panel
Bluetooth
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -
Front/rear curtains✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel
Steering wheel
electric adjustment
- opt. opt. opt.
Steering wheel memory- opt. opt. opt.
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rain sensor
Rear privacy windows

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru