Chinese cars
Фото BYD F3-R
Седан: BYD F3

Hatchback BYD F3-R.
based on BYD F3.
  • Engines: 1.5L 106 hp, 1.5L 107 hp, 1.6L 100 hp, 1.5L 102 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic
Price in China: 50.900 - 81.800 yuans ($7.640 - $12.270)
Discontinued
Year: 2007

BYD F3-R: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
53.90058.90063.90069.900
Price in China (USD)8.0908.8409.59010.490
Body
HatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Length (mm)4325432543254325
Width (mm)1705170517051705
Height (mm)1490149014901490
Wheelbase (mm)2600260026002600
Clearance (mm)170170170170
Curb weight (kg)1170117011701170
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)50505050
Luggage compartment (L)360360360360
Engine
1.5L 107 hp L41.5L 107 hp L41.5L 107 hp L41.6L 100 hp L4
Engine modelBYD473QBBYD473QBBYD473QB4G18
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)1488148814881584
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio10.110.110.19.5
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)107 / 79 / 5800107 / 79 / 5800107 / 79 / 5800100 / 73.5 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)144.0 / 4800144.0 / 4800144.0 / 4800134.0 / 4500
Emission standardsIVIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
8.2 / 5.5 / 6.58.2 / 5.5 / 6.58.2 / 5.5 / 6.510.4 / 6.6 / 7.8
Maximum speed (km/h)170170170170
0-100 acceleration (s)11.511.511.511.5
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualAutomatic
Gears5554
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTrailing arm
semi-independent
Trailing arm
semi-independent
Trailing arm
semi-independent
Trailing arm
semi-independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDrumDrumDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires195 / 60 R15195 / 60 R15195 / 60 R15195 / 60 R15
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialSteelSteelSteelAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManual
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront? / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Multimedia
CD/DVD-Single disc CDSingle disc CDSingle disc CD
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
/ ✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Leather steering wheel
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof--electric-
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru