Chinese cars
Фото BAIC Weiwang M60
Year: 2017
BAIC Weiwang M60 MPV
  • Engine: 1.5L 116 hp and 1.5T 150 hp
  • Transmission: manual/CTV
  • Seats: 7
Price in China: from 66.800 to 98.800 yuans (from $9.890 to $14.620)

BAIC Weiwang M60: Specifications, prices


Price in China (yuan)
66.80070.80092.800
Price in China (USD)9.89010.48013.730
Warrancy in China3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km
Body
MPVMPVMPV
Length (mm)480048004800
Width (mm)182418241824
Height (mm)171817251718
Wheelbase (mm)276027602760
Clearance (mm)161161161
Curb weight (kg)144514451445
Doors/seats5 / 75 / 75 / 7
Fuel tank (L)525252
Engine
1.5L 116 hp L41.5L 116 hp L41.5T 150 hp L4
Engine modelA151A151A151E-1
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio10.510.59.5
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)116 / 85 / 6000116 / 85 / 6000150 / 110
Maximum torque (Nm)148.0 / 3800148.0 / 3800210.0
Emission standardsVVV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
8.3 / 5.9 / 6.98.3 / 5.9 / 6.99.1 / 6.8 / 7.7
Maximum speed (km/h)155155170
0-100 acceleration (s)161614
Drivetrain
ManualManualCVT
Gears55
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
dependent
Torsion
dependent
Torsion
dependent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires205 / 55 R17205 / 55 R17205 / 55 R17
Spare tire???
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system
Cruise control--
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera-
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist-- opt.
Traction Control-- opt.
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
-- opt.
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light--
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights-
Multimedia
Sensor LCD screen-
LCD instrument panel
Bluetooth-
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Back seats adjustableoptoptopt
Third row of seats222
Multifunction steering wheel-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroofelectric opt-electric opt
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rear windshield defrost

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru