Chinese cars
Фото BAIC Senova D70
BAIC Senova D70
  • Engine: 1.8T 177 hp
  • Gearbox: Automatic
Price in China: 159.800 - 191.800 yuans ($24.290 - $29.150)
Year: 2013

BAIC Senova D70: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
159.800173.800191.800
Price in China (USD)24.29026.42029.150
Warrancy in China3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km
Body
SedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)486148614861
Width (mm)182018201820
Height (mm)146214621462
Wheelbase (mm)275527552755
Clearance (mm)130130130
Curb weight (kg)159015901590
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 5
Engine
1.8T 177 hp L41.8T 177 hp L41.8T 177 hp L4
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)179917991799
Working methodTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)177 / 130 / 5500177 / 130 / 5500177 / 130 / 5500
Maximum torque (Nm)240.0 / 1800-4500240.0 / 1800-4500240.0 / 1800-4500
Emission standardsVVV
Drivetrain
AutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Gears555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeFootFootFoot
Tires235 / 45 R17235 / 45 R17235 / 45 R17
Spare tireDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Front row independent
climat control
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system
Cruise control
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rear-view camera-
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
- opt. opt.
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Hill Start Assist
Blind Spot Assist--
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenXenon
High beamHalogenHalogenXenon
Lens cleaners--
Fog light
Automatic headlights-
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights--
Multimedia
CD/DVDSingle disc CDSingle disc DVDSingle disc DVD
MP3
Navi-
Sensor LCD screen-
Bluetooth-
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
✔ / -✔ / -✔ / ✔
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Electric seat memory--
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Steering wheel
in-out adjustment
Leather steering wheel-
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof-electricelectric
Rearview mirror heating-
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rearview mirror
electric folding
--
Rear windshield defrost
Rain sensor-

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru