Chinese cars
Фото Zhongxing Urban Ark C3
Zhongxing Urban Ark C3 (ZTE Urban Ark C3)
  • Engine: 1.5L 113 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual
Price in China: 58.800 - 63.800 yuans ($8.640 - $9.380)
Discontinued
Year: 2012

Zhongxing Urban Ark C3: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
58.80063.80058.800
Price in China (USD)8.6409.3808.640
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
Body
SUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)414041404140
Width (mm)176117611761
Height (mm)167516751675
Wheelbase (mm)250025002500
Clearance (mm)182182182
Curb weight (kg)12101210
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)404040
Luggage compartment (L)230-1600230-1600230-1600
Engine
1.5L 113 hp L41.5L 113 hp L41.5L L4
Engine model4A91S4A91S4A91S
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)149914991499
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)113 / 83113 / 83--- /
Maximum torque (Nm)141.0141.0
Emission standardsIV✔OBDIV✔OBDIV✔OBD
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
8.7 / 5.5 / 6.78.7 / 5.5 / 6.78.7 / 5.5 / 6.7
Maximum speed (km/h)160160
0-100 acceleration (s)12.412.4
Drivetrain
ManualManualManual
Gears555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires195 / 70 R15205 / 60 R16205 / 60 R16
Spare tireFull sizeDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front? / Rear✔
Rear-view camera--
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light
Headlamp leveling system
Multimedia
CD/DVDSingle disc CD-Single disc CD
MP3-
Navi--
Sensor LCD screen--
Bluetooth--
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Third row of seats--2
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rearview mirror heating-
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rear wiper
Rear privacy windows-

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru